My Etsy shop

  • Unique, affordable gifts for everyone!

At the tone...

« Yes, but is it ART? | Main | Home again Home again »

February 05, 2008

Comments

Where can I find the quilt pattern for the Freddydotcom quilt pictured above?

Those ARE colorful. Makes me want to learn how to quilt. Sound like it's doable at any age.

http://organizeddoodles.blogspot.com/

Those ARE colorful. Makes me want to learn how to quilt. Sound like it's doable at any age.

http://organizeddoodles.blogspot.com/

Hey Jen!

I posted my first blog challenge! Come play so I don't look like a big blog dork! LOL!
Everyone is welcome to play. I hope we find some cool things to cook, and some fun, new crafty blogs to see!

Clever move with the chair!

Looove IKEA!! I just got a whole new desk/worktable set up for my studio.....and I think it is going to work out great!!
P.S. I lost your address....so if you can shoot it to me, I will get your swap out right away....it has been sitting on my desk for a couple of weeks now!! Natalie

I absolutely love the dot quilt. I collect dotted fabric, mostly bright and that would be a perfect quilt to make with it!! I can't wait to see what you have made from the class.

I hope you have a great trip to IKEA. Hop on over to my blog and you can see my latest IKEA additions in my studio.

Love your blog, found you from Pam Kitty Morning.

Love your Dotty fabrics! Cute little pincushion. Awww, that quilt is gorgeous! I hope you had a wonderful time.

That is one ambitious quilt. Have a great time. Susan

Oooh Jen - how cool! Hope you have a total blast at the class, I LOVE the little chair pincushion (saying it again - you're a genius!), have fun visiting your DD, and watch out for IKEA, it's totally addictive and quite dangerous for your wallet :)

Jen, have a wonderful and relaxing time! I envy you, all that sunshine and quilting. I'm heading to the Dollar Tree!
Cheryl

OMG you are so lucky! I love her work! That will be so much fun, and I can't wait to read your report about it! Have fun!!!!!

WOW what a fun trip. Love me some dots. That Freddy is one colorful gal for sure. Love her bright happy quilts.
That chair is sooo dang adorable!!! I have no idea where a dollar tree is but you can bet your sweet booty I'm on it!!! That's my mission tomorrow. LOL!!!
Have fun with your daughter too.

I love dots!!! have fun!!!!

Can't wait to see your version. It's going to be awesome, because your quilts always are!

You are so dang lucky! My humble quilt blocks do not even compare...Have a WONDERFUL time!

OOOhhhh you're going to see Freddy and YOUR GIRL!! What fun. My girl is going to be home for a couple of days this week. Monterey should be fun. We had a blast over winter break going to the farmer's market and hanging out around town. Found out there's a sewing store in Carmel across the market, haven't been yet, maybe you'll see it..its called Findings .. on San Carlos I think. Just heard about it.

Ok, have fun!!!

Oh man, I love dots, and all that dotty fabric is so yummy! The quilt is great, I bet yours turns out fab.

Have fun at IKEA, but try not to suffer from overload. That place is crazy!

The comments to this entry are closed.