My Etsy shop

  • Unique, affordable gifts for everyone!

At the tone...

« Not to sound like a re-run | Main | »

March 02, 2009

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8345235d569e2011168a5aaad970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Have I become "a quilter"?:

Comments

I also love the rag quilts, the first one I did for my son is falling apart every time I wash it as I made it on my crappy old singer and the tension was buggered lol I'm doing ww too, and you just have to stick with it. I just blew two weeks and am not looking forward to weighin tomorrow lol I also love the scalloped egeds, might there be a tutorial somewhere on how you did that??

You have soooo much going on in this post, I can't even remember what I was going to say!!! Too much cuteness. But yes, indeedy you are a quilter and welcome to the sista hood!!

cute little vintage flannel baby quilt!!

Oh my goodness- you are a quilter without question! These are all lovely- you have a gorgeous collection here ;)

WOW! Look at all the cuteness! I love it all!

Holy moly! It would take me a lifetime to finish just the projects you show in this post!
They are wonderful and Madison is so cute!

Jen, What do you use to cut the circles for your yo-yo's? do you have a die cutting machine? I'm looking for either getting one myself or finding someone that can cut for me.

So inspiring! I love every single one of your quilts.

Great quilts and I love that vintage fabric. My girl just asked me to make a baby quilt today for a shower in April (actually it will be two quilts - TWINS)! I think rag quilts will be PERFECT! Love that vintage fabrics!

Question...how does one get on your gift giving list?

I can't believe how big Madison is getting! She's so cute!!

Great job, thanks for sharing...as always, I love your combinations.

OH, what YUMMY quilts you have! They are just so sweet! As is Madison, too.

Your work just makes me itchy with the desire to have it ALL!

That Yuwa fabric is what I used for my quilt that was published in Fons and Porter 2008 Baby Quilts. I love it. If you ever happen on anymore let me know. I've been on the hunt. I have it in another color way though. And yes, I'm hoarding, too.

Holy cow you're killing me with the cute. I love those wonderful quilts with the panels. You're so clever and I TOTALLY LOVE those combinations. Very inspiring to me Jen. xo

These are soooo great! Well done!

Forgot about the weight loss.............at least your not gaining right?? Seems alot of us are holding our own. But that's better than the alternative.

OMG!!!!!! You have been on a roll over there. I love all your cute quilts. Especially the japanese fabric one. That is too sweet. Chewing gum...........CUTE!!! And that little cutie is sure looking like a little girl now. Adorable!!!

Love your quilts especially the baby rag ones! So pretty . I don't think I have the patience for all that me and the sewing machine get into frequent fights..lol!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment